Pangasinan List of Candidates for the May 2019 Elections: Celeste faces Espino III for Governor

 

Re-electionist governor Amado Espino III will face Alaminos City Mayor Arthur Celeste in the upcoming May Elections. Espino III will be seeking his second term as the governor of Pangasinan.

The national and local elections will be on May 13, 2019. Here are the complete but tentative list of candidates for governor, vice governor, board members and house of representatives in the province of Pangasinan.

Provincial Governor Candidates
CELESTE, ARTHUR (NP)
ESPINO, AMADO III (PDPLBN)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR Candidates
BANIQUED, ANGEL SR. (PDPLBN)
LAMBINO, MARK (NPC)

List SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN or Board Members First District Candidates

CAMBA, RICKY (PDPLBN)
FONTELERA, DONABEL (NP)
HUMILDE-VERZOSA, ORANGE (IND)
SISON, ANTONIO (NP)

List SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN or Board Members Second District Candidates

MENDOZA, VON MARK (NPC)
MERRERA, ARSENIO (NPC)
REYES, NIKIBOY (PDPLBN)
SORIANO, HAIDEE (PDPLBN)
VERZOSA, MAAN (IND)

List SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN or Board Members Third District Candidates

BANIQUED, ANGEL JR.
GONZALES, EDUARDO (IND)
SAMPANG, DARWINA (NP)
TULAGAN, GENER (PDPLBN)
VENTANILLA, VICI (NPC)

List SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN or Board Members Fourth District Candidates

ABALOS, KAP RITCHIE (NPC)
ROSARIO, JEREMY (PDPLBN)
VILLEGAS, LIBERATO (PDPLBN)

List SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN or Board Members Fifth District Candidates

GOROSPRE, ONOFRE (LAKAS)
PEREZ, CHINKY (PDPLBN)
SISON,NICHOLI JAN LOUIE (LAKAS)
TINIO,ATTORNEY FRANCIS (PDPLBN)

List SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN or Board Members Sixth District Candidates

BINCE, NOEL (PDPLBN)
PALARIS, NELSON (LDP)
PEREZ, SALVADOR JRBINCE, NOEL (PDPLBN)

List of House of Representative or Congressman First District Candidates

CELESTE, NOLI (NP)
ORBOS, THOMAS (PDPLBN)
REGASPI, ERNESTO (IND)

List of House of Representative or Congressman Second District Candidates

ESPINO, JUMEL (PDPLBN)
MERRERA, BUTCH (IND)
SISON, RAUL (NP)

List of House of Representative or Congressman Third District Candidates

AQUINO, JAIME (IND)
ARENAS, BABY (PDPLBN)
DEVERA, FELIPE (NUP)

List of House of Representative or Congressman Fourth District Candidates

DE VENECIA, TOFF (LAKAS)
ERFE-MEJIA, RED (IND)
FERNANDEZ,ALIPIO ALVIN
MANAOIS, WINKY (IND)

List of House of Representative or Congressman Fifth District Candidates

ESPINO, AMADO JR. (PDPLBN)
GUICO, RAMON III (LAKAS)

List of House of Representative or Congressman Sixth District Candidates

AGABAS, TYRONE (NPC)
CUSTODIO, MYRNA (IND)

Note: All the information above was dated on Sat Nov 17 10:02:20 CST 2018 as per Comelec. You can also check if there was substitution that took place after November 17 at Comelec’s Website.